This list consists of 6 sheets with 159 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
17 März 1923
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-17.03.1923_3-N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
Mittelklasse
1
Navarro da Costa
Francisco
m
19
led
München
Brasilien
Bayern
Student
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
2
Vogel
Maria
w
22
led
Nonnenwerth
Deutsch
Bayern
Klosterschwester
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
3
Schwitker
Katharina
w
24
led
Nonnenwerth
Deutsch
Bayern
Klosterschwester
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
4
Geiben
Katharina
w
27
led
Nonnenwerth
Deutsch
Bayern
Klosterschwester
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
5
Brüning
Josephine
w
28
led
Nonnenwerth
Deutsch
Bayern
Klosterschwester
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
6
Heilsbusch
Emmy
w
26
led
Nonnenwerth
Deutsch
Bayern
Klosterschwester
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
7
Munnes
Maria
w
24
led
Nonnenwerth
Deutsch
Bayern
Klosterschwester
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
8
Birnstiel
Max
m
28
led
Wattwil
Schweiz
Kaufmann
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
9
Apel
Louis
m
56
verh
Strausberg
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Arzt
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
10
Sankott
Alfonso
m
36
verh
Wien
Oesterreich
Professor
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
11
Sankott
Mitzi
w
25
led
Wien
Oesterreich
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
12
Saint Pastous
Sebastiao
m
26
led
Wien
Oesterreich
privat
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
13
Baumotte
Heinrich
m
47
verh
München
Deutsch
Bayern
Ingenieur
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
14
Baumotte
Käte
w
40
verh
München
Deutsch
Bayern
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
15
Baumotte
Käte
w
13
München
Deutsch
Bayern
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
16
Baumotte
Heinz
m
10
München
Deutsch
Bayern
Rio de Janeiro
Mittelklasse
17
Baumotte
Dora
w
4
München
Deutsch
Bayern
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
1
Appenroth
Robert
m
31
verh
Erfurt
Deutsch
Sachsen
Bautischler
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
2
Appenroth
Rosa
w
32
verh
Erfurt
Deutsch
Sachsen
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
3
Appenroth
Marie
w
8
Erfurt
Deutsch
Sachsen
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
4
Assmann
Wilhelm
m
33
verh
Calbe
Deutsch
Sachsen
Konditor
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
5
Awalone
Alide
w
38
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Zahnärztin
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
6
Brodbeck
Karl
m
19
led
Urach
Deutsch
Württemberg
Schreiner
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
7
Buck
Fritz
m
19
led
Urach
Deutsch
Württemberg
Landw. Tagel.
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
8
Exner
Clement
m
46
verh
Meran
Tschechoslowakei
Italien
Schuhmachergeselle
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
9
Exner
Josef
m
17
led
Meran
Tschechoslowakei
Italien
Schuhmachergeselle
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
10
Exner
Clement
m
15
Meran
Tschechoslowakei
Italien
Schuhmacherlehrling
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
11
Hajek
Carl
m
33
verh
Eving
Deutsch
Württemberg
Bergmann
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
12
Hajek
Amanda
w
39
verh
Eving
Deutsch
Württemberg
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
13
Hajek
Herbert
m
6
Eving
Deutsch
Württemberg
Rio de Janeiro
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.